ARCHIVE YEAR 2006-2004

Limit Show 21st May 2006
JUDGE-Yvonne Franklin

BEST IN SHOW: Dawnstar Luca
RES BEST IN SHOW: Biddle Red Hot Mercedes for Bullpei
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Biddle Red Hot Mercedes for Bullpei
BEST PUPPY: Kingrock Scarlet Ribbons with Bagibeli
BEST DOG: Dawnstar Luca
RESERVE BEST DOG: Merrettbull Legend Lives on for Dawnstar
BEST PUPPY DOG: Iceglint I'm Rupert
BEST BITCH: Biddle Red Hot Mercedes for Bullpei
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Iceglint I'm Comfort at Hawkbull
BEST PUPPY BITCH: Kingrock Scarlet Ribbons with Bagibeli

11th September 2005
14 Class Open Show  held at Woolston Leisure Centre,Warrington
JUDGE- Mrs Margaret Bell ( Bell Dell)

BEST IN SHOW: Red Wonder at Bulldurham
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Iceglint I'm Comfort at Hawkebull
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Iceglint I'm Edward
BEST DOG: Red Wonder at Bulldurham
BEST BITCH: Iceglint I'm Comfort at Hawkebull

Limit Show 22nd May 2005
Judge KAY ASPIN (Scarthwaite)

BEST IN SHOW: Jumano Johnny be Good
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Belushi Mustand Sally
BEST DOG: Jumano Johnny be Good
RESERVE BEST DOG: Leighbull Red Admiral of Roughlee
BEST BITCH: Belushi Mustand Sally
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Sealaville She's Candice
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:: Sealaville She's Candice

6th February 2005- Open Show
JUDGE: Gary McKune (Bantonloch)

BEST IN SHOW: Jumano Jumping Star
BEST DOG: Iceglint I'm Edward
RESERVE BEST DOG: Isgraig Red Cloud
BEST BITCH: Jumano Jumping Star
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Biddle Red Mercedes

Championship Show 19th September 2004 
JUDGE: Jean Booth (HOBTOP)

BEST IN SHOW: Britishpride Cavalli
BEST DOG: Big Daddy Of Brampton
RESERVE BEST DOG: Balfour Frank Mitchell
BEST BITCH: Britishpride Cavalli
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Ocobo Dutch Maid Mystyle

February 2004 - Open Show

BEST IN SHOW: Biddle Believe in the Truth
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Hobtop Beanie Baby
BEST DOG: Biddle Believe in the Truth
RESERVE BEST DOG: Goojerat Chancer
BEST BITCH: Hobtop Beanie Baby
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Iceglint I'm Katie
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Britishpride Defender
RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Reacliffe Enchantment
 
DOG CLASSES
 
MINOR PUPPY DOG
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Kismond Pacific Sunset
Iceglint I'm Charles
Arindaw Mystical Magic
Lord Walter
Mr & Mrs P W Davies
Mrs S E Garside
Ms J Ogden
Mrs B Kent
PUPPY DOG
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Britishpride Defender
Tandstun King Wilfred of Iceglint
Will Scarlet of Trimbul
Arindaw Mystical Magic
Bullmarina Peace Maker
Mrs M Goodwin
Mrs S E Garside
Mr & Mrs DW & JS Johnson
Ms J Ogden
Mr JM Dean
JUNIOR DOG
 
1st Abaleave Snow Wizard Mr J Gleave
NOVICE DOG
 
1st Isgraig Red Cloud Mr & Mrs WG Roberts
POST GRADUATE DOG
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Biddle Believe in the Truth
Trimbull Berlington Bertie
Belldell Lord Isaac
Trimbul Bo-Jangles
Cowbite Thomas Trestles of Siverroyd
Mr & Mrs P Reynolds
Miss S Wales
Mrs M Bell
Mrs A Mulvaney
Mrs J Davidson
LIMIT DOG
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
Rohene Rick O'Shea at Mylobull
Britishpride Entrepenaur
Kismond Buttons 'N Bows (jw sh cm)
Cowbite Thomas Trestles of Siverroyd
Miss A Gwillim
Mrs M Goodwin
Mr & Mrs PW Davies
Mrs J Davidson
OPEN DOG
 
1st
2nd
Goojerat Chancer
Melafella Tyne N Beer at Takamyne 
Mr & Mrs AR & L Sygrove
Miss K Newton & Mr S Paul
BITCH CLASSES
MINOR PUPPY BITCH
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Kismond Arctic Sun
Daygar Lucy Lui of Belushi
Dawnstar Miss Bunty
Shantallah Airs 'N Graces
Dawnstar Miss Harriet
Mr & Mrs PW Davies
Mr & Mrs Rodgers & Mr Fletcher
Mrs DJ Mantle
Mrs J Edmondson
Mrs DJ Mantle
PUPPY BITCH
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Reacliffe Enchantment
Qualstat Ruby Red
Brarabus Bubblicious
Bullmarina Angel Eyes
Bullmarina Dark Angel
Mrs CJ Gee
L Tate
Mr & Mrs C & S Bradshaw
Mr JM Dean
Mr LR Avison
JUNIOR BITCH
 
1st
2nd
Iceglint I'm Katie
Belushi Tommy Girl
Mrs SE Garside
Mr & Mrs A & P Barnes
NOVICE BITCH
 
1st
2nd
Streetwalker Lady Marmalade of Honclo
Louzola Bowl me Over
Mrs P Horner
Mr & Mrs MA & A Price
GRADUATE BITCH
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Kismond Silken Lace
Jaqles White Witch
Rowendale Ice Cream Over Yakuza
Glyndee's Paisley girl
Belushi Missy Elliott
Mr & Mrs PW Davies
Mr & Mrs KV & ME Lunt
Mr & Mrs S & M Cockerham
Mrs G Sharman
Mr & Mrs D & C Rodgers & Mr B Fletcher
LIMIT BITCH
 
1st
2nd
3rd
That's all Folks from Trimbull
Yorkshires Pride at Takamyne
Belushi New Sensation
Mrs A Mulvaney
Miss K Newton & Mr S Paull
Mr & Mrs D & C Rodgers & Mr B Fletcher
OPEN BITCH
 
1st
2nd
3rd
Res
VHC
Hobtop Beanie Baby 
Calibra Mystic Meg at Trimbul
Sutus Amber Forever
Willow Symphony
Glyndee's Paisley girl
Mr & Mrs P & MJ Booth
Mr & Mrs DW & JS Johnson
Mr & Mrs AM & B Darmanin
Miss K Newton & Mr S Paull
Mrs G Sharman