ARCHIVE 2009

Limited Show 31.05.2009
Judge : Phil Jones, Everbull

I would like to thank all the officers and committee for a good day and their help also all the exhibitors who fetched their dogs.

DOG CLASSES


MINOR PUPPY DOG 5 ENTRIES 1 ABS

1st
Sealaville He’s Neville- lovely head nice square front good rib and topline moved well .
 
2nd Kaybull Sea Biscuit - nice dog good rib deep chest moved well
 
3rd Belgicshako Deejay
  
PUPPY DOG 4 ENTRIES 1 ABS
 
1st
Bulldurham Northern Light - nice puppy dog good ears and dark eyes straight tail deep chest moved really well. BPD
 

 
2nd Belgicshako Jeremy - good head deep chest dark eyes moved well
 
3rd Master Dream Boy
 
JUNIOR DOG 6 ENTRIES 3 ABS
 
1st
 
Madonbulls Precioso - moved well good head stood well nice topline dark eyes nice dog

 
2nd
 
Lylotti Mactheknife at Macsbullies - nice dog moved well good head dark eyes just beat by first on the day
   
3rd
 
Master Dream Boy
  
NOVICE DOG 3 ENTERIES 1 ABS 
 
1st
 
Bear Nessecity - nice dog good barrel of rib dark eyes moved well nice topline


2nd Joethebull The Totorious B.I.G. - nice topline good straight tail good head just beat by first
 
POST GRADUATE DOG 4 ENTRIES 2 ABS 
  
1st
 
Avapal Dynamite - really nice dog moved and showed well lovely barrel rib nice chest good head. BD BOS RBIS


2nd
Merseyside Magic at Bishopspark- nice dog good head straight tail dark eyes moved well
 
 
 
 
LIMIT DOG 3 ENTERIES 1 ABS 
 
1st
1st Sealaville He’s Woody with Biddle - nice dog dark eyes good barrel rib and topline also RBD

 

2nd Merseyside Magic at Bishopspark - same as 2nd in post grad dog
 
 
   
OPEN DOG 3 ENTRIES 3 ABS 
 
3rd

1st

2nd
BITCH CLASSES
MINOR PUPPY BITCH 7 ENTRIES 2 ABS 
 
1st
Jumano Jill and Tonic - lovely puppy bitch deep chest good square front nice head and good barrel rib stood and moved well. BPB BPIS

 
2nd
Belgicshako Sweet Sherry - good topline deep chest nice barrel rib moved well
 
3rd Missdaisies Itz Porsche
 
PUPPY BITCH 8 ENTRIES 1 ABS
1st
Celticpride J’adore at Rhydycroesau - nice bitch good head moved well good topline

 
2nd
Bulldurham Cosmic Girl - moved well nice topline deep chest just beat by first
  
3rd Jedona’s Dolly Day Dream
 
JUNIOR BITCH 7 ENTRIES 4 ABS 
 
1st
Belldell Cover Girl - nice bitch good topline dark eyes deep chest moved well

 
2nd
Testwood Earthangel of Jumano - nice bitch good head straight tail nice barrel rib just beat by first on the day
 
3rd Shihzarbruno Spirit
 
NOVICE BITCH 7 ENTERIS 4 ABS
  
1st Jadeinare Loveabull at Penikary - nice bitch moved well good topline good head

 

2nd Avapal Contradiction - good barrel rib nice head good topline moved ok
  
3rd Missdaisies Itz Krystal
POST GRADUATE BITCH 2 ENTRIES 1 ABS 
 
1st
Bullisimo Sheeza Diamond for Englishglory - lovely bitch great head good topline moved excellent straight tail deep chest also BB BIS


 
 
 
LIMIT BITCH 3 ENTRIES 2 ABS
 
1st
Mickanjie Magic - nice bitch good topline nice head deep chest moved well also RBB

 
2nd
 
3rd
 
OPEN BITCH 5 ENTRIES 5 ABS
 
1st


2nd
 
3rd
PUPPY COMPETITION
 
was judged by Ann Healey, the overall winner was Madonbulls Precioso.

 
Puppy competition final line up